PRIVACY POLICY
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code for those users who interact with the web services of the www.intourititaly.it website, accessible electronically from the address: https://www.intourist.it corresponding to the homepage of the official website of Alberto Frigo INTOURIST
The information is provided only for the website www.intouristitaly.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
Information pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 (“GDPR”)
Pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 and Article 14 of Regulation (EU) no. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of Personal Data, as well as on the free movement of such Data (General Regulation on Data Protection, hereinafter, also, “Regulation” or “GDPR”) and which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC, we inform you that the Personal Data you voluntarily made available to INTOURIST by Alberto Frigo, located in Barbaresco 2 – 37060 – Castel D’Azzano Verona (of followed, also, “INTOURIST”) will be processed in compliance with the current legislation on the protection of Personal Data and, in any case, the principles of confidentiality that inspire the company’s activities.
HOLDER AND RESPONSIBLE OF TREATMENT
The “owner” of their processing is INTOURIST by Alberto Frigo, which has its headquarters in Barbaresco 2 – 37060 – Castel D’Azzano Verona – Tel. +39 3471927686 – VAT number IT04407430232 Email: intouristitaly@gmail.com
The processing takes place in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, through the adoption of the measures provided for in Article 32 of the Regulation in order to preserve the integrity of the data processed and prevent access to the same by parties not authorized.
DATA CATEGORIES AND THEIR USE
A. Data provided by the user
INTOURIST will process the following Personal Data provided by the Interested party such as: name, surname, email address, telephone number, tax information (hereinafter, also, “Personal Data” or “Data”).
for the following purposes:
1. allow and manage your requests for information on availability and prices;
2. manage and execute your reservations;
3. allow the publication of the detailed information sheet of the accommodation;
4. Manage the administrative and fiscal part related to your booking request.
5. Manage your personal account to enter your properties.
B. Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the Website or to third parties: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts are not permanently stored.
NECESSARY CONFERENCE. The provision of data, (including the completion of the e-mail field) for the purposes 1), 2) 3) is functional to the provision by INTOURIST of the related services and is necessary to manage and execute the reservation.
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Your data will not be transferred to a third country or to an international organization.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.
DATA STORAGE AND SAFETY PLACES
We use third-party suppliers to collect and store user data.
These suppliers are:
· Homelidays: application for the management of reservations on which our site is supported.
· GOOGLE ANALYTICS: web analysis service that tracks and reports website traffic
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
Users can exercise at any time the rights provided for by the art. 7 of the Privacy Code, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.
Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code,
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. 3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
Pursuant to Article 20 of the European Regulation for the protection of personal data: the data subject has the right to receive personal data concerning him in a structured, commonly used and readable form by automatic device and has the right to transmit such data. data to another data controller without impediments.
Pursuant to Article 77 of the European Regulation for the protection of personal data: Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial appeal, the interested party who considers that the processing that concerns him / her is in violation of the regulation has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest)
Requests should be addressed to INTOURISTITALY as the data controller via the following email address intouritst@gmail.com, through the same address, the user can also request an updated list of all data controllers appointed by the owner.
The request for the information listed above may be renewed with a minimum interval of 90 days, except for those cases where there is just cause: cancellation or modification of such data due to violation of the law; cancellation of data that can not be used for the reasons for which they were collected.

The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving publicity to users on this page. Therefore, please consult this page often, referring to the date of last modification indicated at the end of the document.
In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, it may request the data controller to delete their personal data.
Unless otherwise specified, the previous Privacy Policy will continue to apply to personal data collected until then.

COOKIES
Cookies are small text files that are generated by a website script, saved on the visitor’s computer and used to make the browser communicate with the server each time a site page is loaded. In these files various types of information are stored, useful for example, to prevent the user from performing repetitive operations.
This site also uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Analytics cookies will be saved on your device only if you have given consent through the information banner. The information generated by Analytics cookies on your use of the site (browser used, viewed pages and others) are anonymous and are used exclusively to allow us to analyze how users visit the site.
For the way in which Google uses cookies we refer to this link: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/
Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
The management of cookies is entrusted exclusively to the browser you are browsing with: all browsers allow you to disable the total or partial storage of cookies. As an example we provide the following links for the most popular browsers:
Mozilla Firefox – Google Chrome – Windows Internet Explorer – Apple Safari
You may refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this site.
At any time you can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing on your browser the add-on provided by Google, available at this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout